NSMMS & CRASTE Committee
NSMMS Advisory Committee
- Dr. Amjad Almansour, NASA Glenn Research Center
- Dr. Zlatomir Apostolov, Air Force Research Laboratory
- Mr. Alan Brown, L3Harris Technologies, Inc.
- Mr. Jason Calvert, US Army Space and Missile Defense Command
- Dr. Yazmin Carroll, Missile Defense Agency
- Dr. Raymond 'Corky' Clinton, NASA Marshall Space Flight Center
- Ms. Kaia David, The Boeing Company
- Mr. Michael Fuller, Northrop Grumman Corporation
- Mr. Andrew Haaland, Northrop Grumman Corporation
- Prof. Greg Hilmas, Missouri University of Science and Technology
- Mr. Dan Hladio, Materials Research & Design Inc.
- Mr. Andrew Jimenez, Air Force Research Laboratory
- Mr. Carter Johnson, ReLogic Research
- Prof. Joseph Koo, The University of Texas at Austin
- Mr. Kevin Krueger, Missile Defense Agency
- Mr. Curtis Martin, Naval Surface Warfare Center, Carderock Division
- Mr. Timothy McKechnie, Plasma Processes
- Mr. Kenneth Milam, L3Harris Technologies, Inc.
- Mr. Taylor Owens, U.S. Army Combat Capabilities Development Command Aviation & Missile Center
- Mr. Tod Palm, Northrop Grumman Corporation
- Mr. Mitch Petervary, The Boeing Company
- Dr. Suraj Rawal, Lockheed Martin Corporation
- Dr. Gerald Russell, Russell Technical Consulting Services LLC.
- Ms. Manda Schaeffer, Naval Surface Warfare Center, Crane Division
- Dr. Joseph Sheeley, PERIKIN Enterprises
- Dr. Samir Singh, Ball Aerospace
- Mr. Tim Stewart, Ultramet
- Mr. Jim Tucker, Kratos SRE
- Mr. John Vasquez, Naval Research Laboratory
- Dr. Sandra Walker, NASA Langley Research Center
- Dr. Garth Wilks, RTX
- Dr. David Witkin, The Aerospace Corporation
- Mr. Ian Wolford, Air Force Research Laboratory
- Mr. Brian Zuchowski, Lockheed Martin Corporation
CRASTE Advisory Committee
- Dr. Rajini Acharya, The University of Tennessee Space Institute
- Mr. Jimmy Allen, Leidos
- Mr. Anthony Brinkley, Lockheed Martin- HEAT
- Mr. Nickolas Demidovich, Federal Aviation Administration/Commercial Space Transportation
- Mr. Derek DeVries, Northrop Grumman Corporation
- Mr. Barry Hellman, Blue Origin LLC
- Mr. James Larkin, L3Harris Technologies, Inc.
- Mr. Robert Seibold, The Aerospace Corporation
- Mr. Ethan Sichler, Air Force Research Laboratory
- Mr. Robert Taylor, Air Force Research Laboratory
- Mr. Max Vozoff, X-Bow Systems